We are one of the leading exporters of premium quality Ajwain oil and supply the oil to many different parts of the world. The essential Ajwain Oil is extracted from the Ajwain seeds in its purest form by our team using the steam distillation process. Ajwain, a common ingredient of Indian kitchen and frequently used spice in many cuisines in India, is commonly known as bishop's weed, ajowan caraway, ajowan, and carom seed. Ajwain is derived from the seeds of the herb Trachyspermumammi, or CaramCopticum. The herb belongs to the Apiaceae family of plants and is a native of Egypt, while is widely used in the South East Asian countries like India, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iraq, and Iran.
Ajwain Oil contains around 50% of thymol, along with carvacrol, a-terpinene, dipentene, styrene, dillapiole, carvone, limonene, p-cymene, b-phyllanderene, and a-pinene. The seeds of the oil contain some essential nutrients like calcium, thiamine, niacin, carotene, phosphorus, riboflavin, carbohydrates, proteins, iron, and fatty minerals.
Ajwain oil blends well with other spice oils like sage and thyme. This is also works with citrus oils like orange, lemon and bergamot.
The Ajwain essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly Ajwain oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin. AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Ajwain essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage. We sell Ajwain oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!
AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Ajwain Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. Yes, because it protects hair roots and prevents dandruff and premature greying of hair.Orange, Bergamot, Lemon, Sage, and Thyme essential oils blend well with Ajwain Essential Oil.Ajwain Essential Oil can be used for massages, skincare, and hair care purposes.It contains thymol, p-cymene, carvacrol, dipentene, and other compounds.Yes, Ajwain essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.
Ajwain Oil contains around 50% of thymol, along with carvacrol, a-terpinene, dipentene, styrene, dillapiole, carvone, limonene, p-cymene, b-phyllanderene, and a-pinene. The seeds of the oil contain some essential nutrients like calcium, thiamine, niacin, carotene, phosphorus, riboflavin, carbohydrates, proteins, iron, and fatty minerals. List of technical documents
Essential oil is the best treatment for dandruff.