Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Amaranth Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Amaranth oil is known for its beauty-enhancing properties & nutritional richness. It contains a high concentration of squalene.
  • Origin: Mexico and the Yucatan Peninsula
  • Botanical: Amaranthus caudatus
  • Family: Amaranthaceae
  • Extraction: CO2 extraction
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Amaranth Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Amaranth oil is known for its beauty-enhancing properties & nutritional richness. It contains a high concentration of squalene. It is the ultimate skin rejuvenator & natural face moisturizer. It repairs damaged, dry & tired skin. It is used in foods, cosmetics, shampoos & Pharmaceutical industries. It has a delicate taste. Extraction : It is extracted by the CO2 extraction method.

    Topical Uses

    • Improves bone health
    • Strengthens the heart
    • Boosts immunity
    • Moisturizes the skin
    • Used in cooking

    Everyday Uses

    • Has anti-inflammatory properties
    • Prevents cancer
    • It is effective in diminishing scars
    • Controls hair loss

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Supports your digestive system
    • Helps prevent birth defects in early pregnancy

    Primary Benefits

    • Used for breast cancer
    • Regulates menstruation
    • Used for enhancing meditation

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Reviews
    Lyudmila
    09-07-2021 12:46

    One teaspoon daily and my skin and hair are radiant. I also use it as one of several carrier oils when I blend essentials oils for my facial and body moisturizer.

    David Vaysband
    09-07-2021 12:47

    Awesome! My hair is growing and growing! My hair was thinning on the sides and it's coming back in nicely.

    Varieties
    Amaranth Oil