Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Bergamot Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
We are the most reputed names in the industry to export premium quality Bergamot Essential Oil. Before it reaches us, the oil passes through various quality tests. Every year, we receive bulk orders for products from all across the world.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Citrus Bergamia
  • Family: Rutaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Fruit
  • Colour: Light yellow to a dark green
    Product Details

    Bergamot Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    We are the most reputed names in the industry to export the premium quality Bergamot Essential Oil. Before it reaches us, the oil passes through various quality tests. Every year, we receive bulk orders for the product from all across the world. The Bergamot Essential Oil is produced from Citrus bergamia (commonly known as Bermagot) by the process of steam distillation. This Citrus tree's fruit is a cross between lemon and orange and looks out to be yellow pear-shaped. The oil is highly phototoxic and has to be sensitively used for skin. It belongs to the Rutaceae family. It is consumed widely by the pharma and cosmetics industries due to its health & beauty benefits.

    Constituents

    Main : Limonene, linalyl acetate, linalool, terpinene, β-pinene

    Other : Alpha-Pinene, Myrcene, Alpha-Bergaptene, Beta-Bisabolene, Nerol, Neryl Acetate, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate, and Alpha Terpineol.

    Uses of Bergamot Oil

    Some of the common uses of Bergamot Essential Oil are as follow.

    Topical Uses
    • Acne
    • Anxiety
    • Chronic fatigue syndrome
    • Depression
    • Eczema
    • Food poisoning
    • Headache
    • High cholesterol
    • Insomnia
    • Non-allergic rhinitis
    • Non-arthritic joint pain
    • Psoriasis
    • Ringworm
    Everyday Uses
    • Soothes the Tummy
    • Does Wonders for the Skin
    • Relieve Discomfort
    • Calms You Down
    • Helps Ward off Seasonal Threats
    Popular Uses
    • Used for flavoring several confectioneries, food articles, and tea
    • Used in various kind of perfumes for men and women
    • Good quality deodorant and skin nourished, it is useful in curing skin problems
    • Used as a disinfectant and household cleaner.
    Applications Uses
    • Lotion
    • Shampoos
    • Soaps
    • Cleansers
    • Hair Oil
    • Body Wash
    • Face Wash
    • Moisturizer

    Benefits of Bergamot Oil

    Great benefits of the Bergamot Essential Oil lead to significant demand in the worldwide market. Some of the common uses of Bergamot Essential Oil are as follows.

    • Achieve pure chill : The Bergamot Essential Oil uplifts and supports the functioning of the central nervous system of the body with its calming spirit. The oil helps calm down from stress and prevents possible headache. The presence of Linalool and carvacrol reduce body pains and effectively treat similar conditions.
    • Boost the mood : The Bergamot Essential Oil is commonly used in oil diffusers. The oil possesses pleasant smell that lights up the mood and heart during periods of depression, sadness or grief. At the same time, it encourages happiness and confidence.
    • Comforts digestive system : A gentle massage of the Bergamot Essential Oil settles an upset stomach and deals with different digestive problems to comfort you. Therefore, it enhances the digestive system of the body.
    • Build a strong immune system : Regular use of Bergamot essential oil benefits the body and boosts immunity. Stronger the immune system, stronger is the body ability to fight infections and allergies. With enhanced immunity, body not only fights infections but also recovers faster, promoting good health. The oil also lowers the cholesterol level in the body, which makes one healthy and fit.
    • Clear your respiratory system : A Gentle application of the bergamot essential oil opens up the chest and helps in proper respiration.  A typical product which uses the oil to get rid of chest pain is Vicks vapour rub.
    • Skin Cleaning : The Bergamot essential oil moistures the skin and bring many skin benefits. The oil is used as a Key ingredient in beauty products by cosmetic companies due to its natural antibacterial and antiseptic properties. It nourishes skin and deeply cleanses it making it get rid of all impurities and infections. The oil can help combat oily skin and acne.
    • Soft and Smoother Hair : The Bergamot essential oil soothes and treats all scalp problems like itching, dandruff. Most commonly used along with shampoo, the oil leaves the hair soft, smooth and shinier.

    Primary Benefits

    • The calming and soothing aroma
    • Provides skin purifying benefits
    • Frequently used in massage therapy for its calming benefits

    The bergamot essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly bergamot oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin. AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Bergamot essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage. We sell Bergamot oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

    Bergamot oil is used in aromatherapy for anxiety, nausea and vomiting, pain, and other conditions. Bergamot oil is used for acne & skin. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a very effective spot treatment for acne. Bergamot improves the risk factor of heart disease. It lowers cholesterol level & decreases blood pressure. It soothes dry skin, reduces inflammation & also moisturizes. It is safe for sensitive skin. It can be used in the classroom, at work, or at home when stress levels or tension is high. Bergamot oil belongs to the Rutaceae family. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Bergamot Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.No, this oil is made for external use only.Yes, Bergamot essential oil can be used for soap making due to its refreshing scent and skin-nourishing properties.Limonene is the major constituent (35%) of Bergamot essential oil.Store it in a cool place (at or below 24-degree Celsius). Also, ensure that the place is moisture-free and do not expose the bottle under direct sunlight.Bergamot essential oil may lower cholesterol levels and heart rate.No, do not use this oil on pets.Bergamot oil is used to treat depression, stress, tension, fear, hysteria, and infection. It can also heal acne and loss of appetite and has general therapeutic properties. Pureoilsindia is the leading manufacture, supplier, and exporter of top-quality Bergamot Essential OilYes, you can mix Bergamot Essential Oil with Lavender Oil.

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Katheline
    11-09-2020 10:40

    Bergamont is a natural anti-depressant. I like this brand because I can truly smell the scent of this.

    Annie
    11-09-2020 10:41

    The oil is very pure and with only a few drops, my office is filled with the citrus scent of Bergamont!

    Varieties
    • Origin: Indonesia
    • Botanical: Pogostemon Cablin
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A thin, brown to dark brown liquid
    • Origin: Italy
    • Botanical: Citrus Bergamia
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Fruit Peel
    • Colour: A thin, light yellowish green to yellowish-brown liquid
    • Origin: Italy
    • Botanical: Citrus Bergamia
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Fruit Peel
    • Colour: A thin, light yellowish green to yellowish-brown liquid
    • Origin: Italy
    • Botanical: Citrus Bergamia
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Fruit Peel
    • Colour: A thin, light yellowish green to yellowish-brown liquid
    Bergamot Oil