Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

BP GRADE Dill Seed Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
It contains a high concentration of carvone.
  • Origin:
  • Botanical: Anethum graveolens
  • Family:
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Pale yellow to yellowish colored liquid
    Product Details

    BP GRADE Dill Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    We also offer a wide range of essential oils for BP/USP GRADE Dill Seed Oil, which is manufactured & produced in our facilities. It is used in various pharmaceutical and allied fields. Our products are manufactured under stringent quality norms & are available in standard packaging. We are the wholesale manufacturer & supplier of the dill seed oil & can supply as the specifications of the clients.

    Botany

    Dill seed oil is hardly yellowish to light brown and its aroma is caraway oil-like because it has high carvone content in its composition. This oil is extracted from mature seeds by using steam distillation.

    Pharma Grade

     

    Products meeting the purity requirements of chemical products admitted in the pharmaceutical sector (pharma requirement such as IP, BP, USP..)

     

    • Antimicrobial - It contains a high concentration of carvone.
    • Antispasmodic - Its relaxing and calming effect can help pacify spasmodic attacks.
    • Sedative - It also has a sedating effect that may aid in inducing drowsiness

     

    Storage: Store preferable in air tight containers & keep in a Cool and dry place protected from light.

     

    Our production and quality control is strictly according to WHO-GMP & the company is ISO 9001:2000, Halal & WHO- GMP certified company.

     

    Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.

     

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Mary K.
    16-07-2021 14:47

    I like this fresh herby scent. It is rejuvenating and earthy with warm spicy undertones.

    D Sanders
    16-07-2021 14:47

    Great quality and great smell. I love Dill and I use this for mixing oils and for cooking.

    Varieties
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Anethum graveolens
    • Family: Apiaceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Clear & Watery
    • Botanical: Anethum graveolens
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Clear & Watery
    BP GRADE Dill Seed Oil