Widely used as a cure for problems related to digestion and skin, Cajeput Oil is an Indonesia-based essential oil. We are one of the reputed names in India to supply Cajeput oil across many other countries. An effective ingredient of food and skin care products, this oil eliminates the feeling of slowness, stimulates the mind, and promotes mental balance by clearing thoughts.
This camphoraceous oil is extracted through steam distillation technique from leaves and twigs of Cajeput shrub, also known as Melaleuca leucadendra or Melaleuca minor. It comes from the same family from which tea is produced. The word "cajeput" is derived from the Malaysian term Cajaputi, which means white-colored wood. The plant is grown all over the world in countries such as India, South Asia, Japan, Vietnam, Java, and Malaysia. It is quite useful in making balm and salves.
Cajeput oil resembles tea tree oil, being pale yellow in color and has an odor identical to the hyacinth.
Main Constituents : a-pinene, b-pinene, a-terpinene, 1,8-cineole, p-cymene, linalool, limonene, myrcene, terpinolene, y-terpinene, terpinen-4-ol and a-terpineol.
The healing properties of cajeput essential oil make it a worthy contender for a variety of purposes.
To know more about the product line and pricing, get in touch with us.
Â Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser
AG Industries is one stop for all avid lovers of essential oils. Made with natural components and methods, our offered Cajeput essential oil is very safe to be used for treating many health disorders, and hence it finds its common use in many therapeutic service centers as well. Cajeput Essential Oil's uses in diverse health conditions propel its demand from every part of the world.
We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of Pure Cajeput Oil. We supply Cajeput Oils to various industries such as flavoring, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.
Cajeput Oil belongs to the Myrtaceae family. It is used in soaps, cosmetics, detergents, and perfumes. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Cajeput oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Today many of the leading brands from different parts of the world trust AG Industries for their honest pricing and best-in-class quality standards. We are one among the popular names in the worldwide market when it comes to manufacturing, supplying and distribution of Cajeput essential oil, 100% organic in nature.
|Botanical Name||:||Melaleuca leucadendron var. Cajuputi|
|Color & Odor||:||Clear to pale yellow liquid @22Â°C with camphorous, fresh, minty odor|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Steam distillation|
|Constituents||:||Cineole 1,8 (55-70%), alpha-terpineol, Limonene, linalol|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.910 - 0.919 @ 72Â°F|
|Optical Rotation||:||-4.00Âº to +3.00Âº|
|Refractive Index||:||1.461 â€“ 1.472|
|Density||:||0.905 â€“ 0.935|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in water|
Very good oil, useful for acne and other issues. Its aroma is mild and pleasant.
The product is of the best quality & is pure.
This oil has therapeutic quality & best price.