Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Camphor Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Extracted from the woods of the camphor tree. It is used to relieve the irritation & itching.
  • Origin: Hiroshima, Japan
  • Botanical: Cinnamomum Camphora
  • Family: Lauraceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Bark
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Camphor Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Camphor oil is used in creams, lotions & ointments. It is extracted from the woods of the camphor tree. It is used to relieve irritation & itching. It relieves chest congestion & inflammatory conditions. It has a strong odor & taste that can be absorbed through the skin. It is used in different ways. It is the main ingredient in vapor rubs, liniments & balms. It is also used to keep away cockroaches, moths & other insects from the wardrobe. It is also used in religious ceremonies. Extraction:

    It is extracted by steam distillation.

    Blending:

    It blends well with Sweet Basil, Cajeput, Chamomile, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Melissa, and Rosemary essential oils

    Topical Uses

    • Relieves pain
    • Heals burns
    • Treats arthritis
    • Treats toenail fungus
    • Relieves congestion and coughing

    Everyday Uses

    • Relieves Pain and Swelling
    • Alleviates Skin Rashes
    • Treatment of Nail Fungus
    • Used to Treat Eczema
    • Treats Cold and Cough
    • Promotes Hair Growth

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • It can also be taken orally in case of fatigue.
    • Used in vapor steam products as it suppresses cough.
    • It is also a stimulant and it boosts the circulatory, digestive, secretion, and excretion.
    • Aids in giving relief in gas troubles.
    • It is also antispasmodic and it provides relief in cramps.
    • It is also used in the manufacturing of Deodorant, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, and pain relief ointments.
    • Owing to its analgesic properties is used for treatments of all kinds of skin problems.
    • Camphor is also considered good for healthy hairs.
    • Used in flavoring sweets and cooling flavor.
    • It is also used in the treatment of epilepsy.
    • Inhalation of camphor fumes in patients suffering from asthma and brunch.

    Primary Benefits

    • Used as local Anesthesia, Owing to its anesthetics properties.
    • Aids in giving relief in gas troubles & is a carminative.

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Reviews
    Sakshi Vaashiisht
    18-06-2021 10:58

    The best and most effective! It relieves you of your cold/cough and is perfect as a pain reliever. Go for it!

    Saravanan
    18-06-2021 10:59

    Very good product, no side effects, uses it in a diluted form with coconut oil.

    Varieties
    Camphor Oil