Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is highly recommended natural oil by medical practitioners as it is very useful in healing different health problems. This becomes a reason for its great demand in the global market. Known for healing liver and gall bladder problems, many cosmetic and pharmaceutical companies use this oil to develop their product line.
Chamomile Roman Essential Oil is required in bulk volumes to meet the production needs. For bulk, the one name which is preferred against others is AG Industries. Based in India, the manufacturer is capable enough to supply the oil to leading brands across the world.
Main : a-pinene, 1,8-cineol & b-pinene
Other : Camphene, sabinene, myrcene, e, y-terpinene, caryophyllene, and propyl angelate and butyl angelate
Due to above-stated chemical properties, and its great blending power, the Chamomile Roman Essential Oil extends some great benefits to its user. Let's discover these benefits in detail
Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser
Roman chamomile oil is used for different digestive disorders that include indigestion, nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, and intestinal gas (flatulence) due to mental stress. It is used by women for morning sickness & menstrual pain.
It has soothing properties as it soothes your skin or tames your hair. It is also added to a daily moisturizer.
It has high demand that's why its price increases. It has an amazing odor, calming effects, and skin healing abilities.
It has hypnotic properties that promote relaxation & help in inducing sleep. It has hypnotic effects, decreasing the amount of time required to fall asleep.
It is safe for most people as it is taken by mouth in foods & medicines. It can cause vomiting if taken more.
Roman chamomile oil is native to western and southern Europe. It belongs to Asteraceae family. It is used in Aromatherapy, Personal Care, Healthcare, Perfume industry & Flavoring agent. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Roman Chamomile oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability.
|Botanical Name||:||Anthemis nobilis/ Chamaemelum nobile|
|Color & Odor||:||Pale yellow @ specific, fruity, of Roman chamomile|
|Methods of Extraction||:||Steam Distillation|
|Constituents||:||Butylates and angelates|
|Specific Gravity||:||0.910 â€“ 0.952@ 25Â°C|
|Acid index||:||not more than 8 mg KOH/g oil|
|Optical Rotation||:||-2Âº to +3Âº @ 20Â°C|
|Flash Point||:||279.00 Â°F. TCC ( 137.22 Â°C)|
|Boiling Point||:||Above 180 ï‚°C with decomposition|
|Refractive Index||:||1,4380 â€“ 1,4460 @ 20.00 Â°C|
|Density||:||0,900 â€“ 0,920 g/cm3 at 25 Â°C(lit.)|
|Shelf Life||:||Two years|
|Solubility||:||Insoluble in Water|
I love the Roman Chamomile Essential Oil I received! It has a very nice scent, perfect to go in a carrier oil and use in so many health and beauty items!
It arrived in perfect shape in a timely fashion as well. Very prompt service and excellent wrapping in bubble wrap to keep it safe! Thank you!!!