Holy Basil Oil Manufacturer & Supplier
Holy basil oil is used for stress & anxiety. It is used for diabetes & high cholesterol. It is used to stir-fry dishes & spicy soups as it has a peppery taste. It is also called hot basil. It is used in Ayurveda medicines. It is the best home remedy for cold, cough & flu.
It is extracted by the Steam Distilled method.
It blends well with lavender, clary sage, cedarwood, thyme, bergamot, geranium, orange, rosemary.
- Muscular Spasms
- Respiratory Conditions
- Menstrual Issues
- Mental and Physical Fatigue
- Promotes hair growth
- Treats oily hair
- Fight Skin Problems
- Treats respiratory disorders
- For treating earache
- Treats mouth ulcers
- Eases stress
Popular Uses & Benefits
- Beneficial in migraines
- Helps to reduce anxiety, depression, and other mental condition
- Helps to fight against acne
- Helps to boost the immune system
- Supports healthy skin
- Helps to promote the process of aging
- Helps to prevent the poisoning of radiation
- A perfect essential oil that useful to fight cancer
- Has antibacterial properties so it helps in fever
- Maintains blood glucose levels
- Aromatic use helps create a calm, relaxed environment
- Supports nervous system health when consumed internally
Directions For Use
Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser
- Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
- Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.
- Keep away from children.
- If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
- Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Also Visit: https://www.pureoilsindia.com/product/basil-oil/
Disclaimer : We value variety, versatility, and sustainability to ensure we offer you the finest selection and highest quality certified organic essential oils. all of our organic essential oils are USDA certified which means you can rely on receiving truly certified organic essential oils. They are 100% pure and natural and are free of herbicidal residue, pesticides, and synthetic fertilizers. Most commonly, organic essential oils can be used in the formulation of perfumes, aromatherapy, food, pharmaceuticals, fragrance, flavor & cosmetic industry.