Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Juniper Berry Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
It is a highly effective cleaning and purifying agent. Varieties Organic
  • Origin: Northern Italy, Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Croatia, Serbia and France
  • Botanical: Juniperus communis
  • Family: Cupressaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Berries
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Juniper Berry Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Juniper berry oil has healing properties. It is used as a powerful cleansing & detoxifying agent. It supports the urinary tract & healthy kidney function. It acts as a natural skin toner & reduces the appearance of skin blemishes.

    Constituents

    • Main : Î±-pinene, sabinene
    • Other : Myrcene, alpha terpinene, alpha phellandrene, Alpha pinene, para cymene, terpineol, cineole, beta phellandrene, camphor, pure linalool, bornyl acetate, caryophyllene, limonene, linalyl acetate, nerol camphene and natural borneol, beta pinene, sabinene and gamma terpinene

    Extraction:

    It is extracted by steam distillation.

    Blending:

    It blends well with Bergamot, black pepper, lavender, frankincense, sandalwood, cypress, fir needle, cedarwood, grapefruit, clary sage, rosewood, lemon, orange, laurel leaf, and roman chamomile.

    Uses of Juniper Berry Oil

    Topical Uses
    • Colds
    • Flu
    • Acne
    • Cellulitis
    • Gout
    • Hemorrhoids
    • Obesity
    • Rheumatism
    • Toxin Build-up
    Everyday Uses
    • Promote heart health
    • Improves Digestion and Relieves Bloating
    • Heals and Protects Skin
    • Relaxant and Sleep Aid
    • Antibacterial
    • In Deodorant
    Popular Uses
    • Used for the removal of gases from the intestine
    • Used as a blood purifier
    • Removes toxic materials like uric acid, heavy metals, and pollutants
    • Cure peptic ulcer and other stomach disorders
    • Has antiseptic properties
    • Acne improvement and weight loss
    • Relive in gout, arthritis, rheumatism, and renal
    • Used in muscular spasm
    • Relaxes muscle cramps
    • Used in toothaches, hair fall, the grip of gums and reduce the chances of hemorrhaging
    • Wound healing

    Primary Benefits

    • Supports healthy kidney and urinary tract function
    • Acts as a natural skin toner
    • Inhale deeply for a calming and grounding experience

    The juniper berry essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly juniper berry oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin. AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of Juniper Berry essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer the natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage. We sell Juniper Berry oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.
    1. It has anti-diabetic properties
    2. It provides anti-inflammatory and antioxidant effects
    3. It promotes heart health
    4. It helps in digestion
    5. It supports healthy kidney and urinary function
    6. It is beneficial for problematic skin areas
    7. It acts as a natural cleansing and detoxifying agent
    8. It helps in relieving tension and stress

    AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Juniper Berry Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. Yes, it is safe and healthy for your skin when diluted.Lavender, Sandalwood, Lemongrass, Cypress, and Vetiver essential oils blend well with Juniper Berry Oil.Juniper Berry Essential Oil is used for massages, making soaps, aromatherapy, and treating dandruff.Yes, you can purchase Juniper Berry Essential Oil in packages of up to 5kg from the official website of Pureoilsindia.No, Juniper Berry Essential Oil is not to be taken internally as it is meant only for external purposes.Yes, Juniper Berry essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.

    Packaging
    Reviews
    Tracy
    11-09-2020 16:44

    It smells strong and fresh, and I have had positive results using in my tinctures, good oil for the price.

    Rita
    11-09-2020 16:45

    I like this oil and have used it to blend with other essential oils for my back pain/arthritis. It worked well to relieve my symptoms. I have also diffused it to help with sleep. I recommend it.

    Varieties
    • Origin: North America, South America, the United States, and Europe
    • Botanical: Rubus fruticosus
    • Family: Rosaceae
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Pale yellow to green
    • Origin: Northern Italy, Austria, Czech Republic, Hungary, Croatia, Serbia and France
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis
    • Family: Cupressaceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Albania
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis L.
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Slovenia
    • Botanical: Juniperus communis L.
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Berries
    • Colour: hin, colorless to pale yellow liquid
    Juniper Berry Oil