Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Laurel Berry Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
The chemical composition of clove oil is iron, calcium, potassium, phosphorous, vitamin A & C, hydrolic acid.
  • Origin: Mediterranean
  • Botanical: Laurus Nobilis
  • Family: Lauraceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Berries
  • Colour: Green & Light brown
    Product Details
    Laurel berry oil is native to the Mediterranean. It is used to create beautiful, aromatic wreaths that are known for representing & symbolizing success, strength & victory. It is obtained from the berries & seeds of Bay Laurel. Don't confuse this oil with Laurel leaf oil. It has soothing properties. Extraction: It is water extracted from its berries. Blends well with: Laurel berry blends with Citrus oils, Lavender, Juniper, Pine, Rosemary, Agarwood, Davana, Sage, Labdanum, Peppermint, Clove oil Properties:
    • Moisturizing
    • Emollient
    • Opaque
    • Pale to Olive Green Hue
    • Characteristic Laurel Aroma
    • Thick Viscosity
    • Soothing
    • Cleansing

    Topical Uses

    • Skin Care
    • Hair Care
    • Nail Care
    • Cosmetics
    • Massage
    • Soap
    • Aromatherapy

    Everyday Uses

    • Respiratory Relief
    • Regulates Menstrual Flow
    • Pain Relief
    • Heal Wounds
    • Digestive Health
    • Insect Repellent
    • Hair Growth

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Used for skin-related and hair problems like acne, dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, fungal infections, and arthritis
    • Used for making cold process soaps and it's known to lather fine on high percentages
    • Used widely in cosmetics and formulas
    • Provides comfort for rheumatism, sore joints, and muscle pains when used as a massage oil
    • Soften skin and is widely used for wrinkles
    • Treat problems like dandruff and the oil or the soap is for thinning hair

    Primary Benefits

    • Provides Respiratory Relief
    • Treat scalp problems like dandruff
    • Regulates Menstrual Flow

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Reviews
    Monica Cummins
    12-07-2021 12:27

    A colleague of mine recommended this. I have recently started to make all kinds of soaps and I started to use this for these purposes. The scent is amazing. The incorporation of it in soap making for your body, hair, and skin has many benefits for acne and dry skin.

    Rosa B.
    12-07-2021 12:28

    Great for soap making

    Varieties
    Laurel Berry Oil