Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Mace Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
It is known as the twin sister of nutmeg. It has antioxidant, antiseptic, analgesic & other medical purposes.
  • Origin:
  • Botanical: Myristica Fragrance
  • Family: Myristicaceae
  • Extraction: steam-distillation or water distillation
  • Part: Aril of fruit
  • Colour: Pale yellow to brownish yellow
    Product Details

    Mace Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Mace oil is in golden color & is known as the twin sister of nutmeg. It has antioxidant, antiseptic, analgesic & other medical purposes. It is used for vomiting, stomach pain, nausea & intestinal gas. It is used to treat cancer, kidney & increases menstrual flow.

    Constituents

    Main : Myristicin, elemcin, &isoelemcin

    Other : Citral, chemical limonene

    Extraction:

    It is extracted by steam-distillation or water distillation.

    Blending:

    It blends well with Orange sweet, bay leaf, Peru balsam, Rosemary, Lime, Geranium, coriander, mandarin.

    Uses of Mace Oil

    Topical Uses
    • Joints (rheumatism)
    • Mouth sores
    • Toothache
    • Soaps
    • Cosmetics
    • Menstrual flow
    • Insomnia
    • Stomach Pain
    • Intestinal gas
    • Nausea
    Everyday Uses
    • Stimulate the heart and circulation
    • Activate the mind
    • Simulate appetite whilst relieving constipation
    Popular Uses
    • Used in aromatherapy
    • Used in the food & beverages industries
    • Used in food processing industries
    • Acts as a stress reliever
    • Used in detergents, cosmetics, perfumes, soaps, especially men's fragrance
    • Used as an ingredient in toiletries
    • Useful as a massage oil for aches & pains
    • Combats mental fatigue
    • Aids in the digestive system & supporting the reproductive system
    • Used for flatulent dyspepsia nausea diarrhea, dysentery & rheumatism
    • Used in bath oils
    • Used in pharmaceutical industries

    Benefits of Mace Oil

    • It treats insomnia
    • It is used for freshening the breath
    • It can treat inflammation
    • It boosts the blood circulation
    • It is used to treat the digestive system
    Primary Benefits
    • Freshen your breath
    • Treats inflammation
    • Boosts the blood circulation

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical Use: Apply one to two drops to the desired area.  Dilute with Bay leaf, citrus oils, clary sage, geranium, lavender, oak moss & neroli oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution:

    • It can cause miscarriage
    • It weakens the immune system
    • It should be avoided by breastfeeding women
    AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Mace Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements. Yes, because it is antiseptic and anti-inflammatory.Lime, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, and Mandarin essential oils blend well with Mace Essential Oil.Mace essential oil can be made by steam distilling the arils obtained from the Mace or Nutmeg tree.No, because it is made for topical use only.Yes, you can purchase Mace essential oil in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of Pureoilsindia.
    Reviews
    Tracy
    11-09-2020 17:05

    Very good and true fragrance. Must buy especially for mosquitoes.

    Ramya
    11-09-2020 17:05

    The product is amazing and would recommend this. The packet was packed well.

    Varieties
    Mace Oil