Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Orange Oil

(4) / 2 Reviews
Orange oil is beneficial for maintaining the appearance, health & texture of the skin as it promotes radiance, clarity, smoothness & radiance. It is used for reducing the signs of acne & uncomfortable skin conditions. It increases the flow of blood. Orange oil is used in massages that relieve stress, constipation, abdominal pain, indigestion & congestion of the nose or liver.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Citrus sinensis
  • Family: Citrus & Rutaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Fruit Peel
  • Colour:
    Product Details

    Orange Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Orange oil is beneficial for maintaining the appearance, health & texture of the skin as it promotes radiance, clarity, smoothness & radiance. It is used for reducing the signs of acne & uncomfortable skin conditions. It increases the flow of blood. Orange oil is used in massages that relieve stress, constipation, abdominal pain, indigestion & congestion of nose or liver.

    Constituents

    a-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, limonene, linalool, citronellal, neral and geranial

    Uses of Orange Oil:
    Topical Uses
    • Clarity
    • Radiance
    • Smoothness
    • Signs of acne
    Everyday Uses
    • Effective in cold & constipation
    • Radiant & is also relaxing
    • Used in anti-aging cream
    • Relieve the flu, gums, slow digestion & stress
    • Used in creams & lotion
    Popular Uses
    • Antimicrobial activity
    • Anxiety and depression
    • Pain relief
    • Anticancer and antioxidant activity
    • Exercise performance
    • Weight loss
    • Insecticide activity
    Application Uses
    • Soap
    • Perfumes
    • Cosmetics
    • Gels
    • Deodorants
    • Sprays
    • Acne treatments
    • Candles
    • Lotions

    Primary Benefits

    • Antiseptic
    • Antidepressant
    • Antispasmodic
    • Digestive
    • Anti-inflammatory
    • Carminative
    • Diuretic
    • Pesticide

    The orange essential oil has different uses and the application depends on the usages. Most commonly orange oil is used in skincare & in oil burners as a calming fragrance. Dilute the essential oils with a carrier oil for the best results as they are very concentrated. Carrier oil mix well with essential oils and helps take them within the skin. AG Industries is one of the leading manufacturers of orange essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances.

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

    It can be blended with Cinnamon, Clove, ginger, frankincense, Black pepper, and other oils. Orange oil can be used for lifting mood & reducing stress. It has many benefits like antimicrobial activity, pain relief, and anticancer properties. It is a sensitizer, a neurotoxin, a moderate eye, and skin irritant, and can trigger respiratory distress when vapors are inhaled by some sensitive individuals. It is antiseptic & anti-inflammatory that's why it is best for skin & hair. It increases the ability to absorb vitamin C, collagen production & blood flow. It kills the bacteria without harming the cultured cells. It also prevents the growth of fungi that can spoil the food. Acne is created by the sebaceous glands. It keeps the skin clean & blemishes free.

    • It is very effective in cold & constipation
    • It is very radiant & is also relaxing
    • It is also used in anti-aging cream
    • It is used to relieve the flu, gums, slow digestion & stress.
    • It is used in creams & lotion

    Orange oil belongs to the Citrus & Rutaceae family. It is native to China. It is used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes & more. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of orange oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Yes, it's safe to use. However, do not forget to dilute it and if you've got sensitive skin then you can also perform a skin test on your elbow to test its compatibility together with your skin.Yes, sweet orange oil helps in teeth whitening and is also suitable for gum health thanks to its anti-fungal properties.No, we've formulated sweet orange oil for external use only.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Citrus sinensis
    Parts Used : Fruit Peel
    Color & Odor : Yellow orange to dark orange @22°C with Fruit/peel scent
    Methods of Extraction : Steam Distillation
    Constituents : limonene, α-Pinene, Sabinene and β-Pinene, Myrcene
    Specific Gravity : 0.8445 @ 72°F
    Flash Point : 110°F
    Optical Rotation : 98.2º @20 ºC
    Refractive Index : 1.473 @ 72°F
    Density : 0.844 g/mL at 25 °C
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
    Packaging
    Reviews
    Sheri
    04-02-2020 11:49

    This is a Great Quality oil.

    Lauren
    04-02-2020 11:51

    I use Orange essential oil in my diffuser and my household cleaner blend. Love the citrus scent, and it blends well with my other essential oils.

    Varieties
    • Origin: India
    • Botanical: Citrus aurantium
    • Family: Rutaceae
    • Extraction: Distillation
    • Part: Fruit
    • Colour: Orange
    • Origin: Italy
    • Botanical: Citrus sinensis
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed, then steam distilled
    • Part: Fruit Peel
    • Colour: A thin, dark orange to golden brown liquid
    • Botanical: Citrus sinensis
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Fruit Pulp
    • Origin: Italy
    • Botanical: Citrus aurantium / Citrus aurantium var
    • Family: Rutaceae
    • Extraction: Cold Press
    • Part: Peel
    • Colour: A thin, yellowish to orange liquid
    • Botanical: Citrus aurantium / Citrus aurantium var
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Fruit Pulp
    • Colour: A thin, yellowish to orange liquid
    • Origin: USA
    • Botanical: Citrus Sinensis
    • Family: Citrus & Rutaceae
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Fruit Peel
    • Colour: A thin, yellowish orange to golden brown liquid
    Orange Oil