Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Parsley Seed Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Our Pure Parsley essential Oil is made of top quality of Parsley Seed. Parsley Seed oil is extracted from Petroselinum crispum,
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Petroselinum crispum
  • Family: Apiaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Seeds
  • Colour: Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
    Product Details

    Parsley Seed Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Parsley Seed Oil is derived from the seeds of the Parsley plant. It has a refreshing herbaceous flavor and is used worldwide for garnishing. This important spice is used in many Asian countries and is an important ingredient in the kitchen. Extraction of Parsley Seed Oil The extraction of Parsley Seed Oil is done by the process of steam distillation. This product is high in demand across the world and AG Industries supply this product to many of the leading brands worldwide. Properties of Parsley Seed Oil It is a light yellow color liquid with a thick consistency. The oil smells herbaceous and slightly woody. The oil has been used as spice and condiment and has medicine and anti-microbial property. According to research, it reduces Kapha and Vata dosha in Ayurveda.

    Topical Uses

    • Eliminate microbes
    • Treat arthritis
    • Prevent infections
    • Overall health
    • Intestinal health
    • Elimination of toxins
    • Assist digestion
    • Promote urination
    • Purifies blood
    • Menstrual problems

    Everyday Uses

    • It kills microbes and stops their further growth
    • The oil helps in blood flow and circulation.
    • It acts as a detoxifying agent and helps in the removal of harmful toxins.
    • The oil induces contraction.

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Prevents Microbial Infections
    • Relieves Arthritis Pain
    • Prevents Sepsis
    • Acts as an Astringent
    • Relieves Flatulence
    • Detoxifies Body
    • Improves Digestion
    • Promotes Urination
    • Depurative Agent
    • Acts as an Emmenagogue
    • Reduces Fever
    • Lowers Blood Pressure
    • Relieves Constipation
    • Stimulates Nerves
    • Protects Stomach
    • Improves Uterine Health

    Primary Benefits

    • Supports bone health
    • Contains cancer-fighting substances

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Reviews
    Shelley
    15-07-2021 11:44

    This is a very good coriander oil! I've tried them all. This one is the best. Not only helps with hair and skin, but also helps to lower blood sugar, inflammation, and cholesterol in the body. I take at least three half droppers a day.

    Jimmy
    15-07-2021 11:45

    It is wonderful for stimulating hair growth and for brightening the complexion and evening skin tone. I add it to my shampoo and my facial serum. I love this company and trust its verification sources

    Varieties
    Parsley Seed Oil