Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Pine Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
Pine Oil is used in massage applications. It is used to soothe inflammation, soreness, aches, pain & gout. It enhances & stimulates circulation. It enables the healing of cuts, wounds & burns; promotes the regeneration of new skin, reduces pain & relieves muscle fatigue. It is used in cosmetics as it has antiseptic & antimicrobial properties, this help to soothe skin conditions i.e. dryness, inflammation & itchiness.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Pinus Sylvestris
  • Family: Pinaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Stumps, needles, twigs and cones
  • Colour: Colour less to light pale clear Liquid
    Product Details

    Pine Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Pine Oil is used in massage applications. It is used to soothe inflammation, soreness, aches, pain & gout. It enhances & stimulates circulation. It enables the healing of cuts, wounds & burns; promotes the regeneration of new skin, reduces pain & relieves muscle fatigue. It is used in cosmetics as it has antiseptic & antimicrobial properties, these help to soothe skin conditions i.e. dryness, inflammation & itchiness.

    Extraction:

    It is extracted by the steam distillation method.

    Blending:

    It blends well with Bergamot, Cedarwood, Citronella, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Frankincense, Grapefruit, Lavender, Lemon, Marjoram, Myrrh, Niaouli, Neroli, Peppermint, Ravensara, Rosemary, Sage, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tea Tree, and Thyme.

    Topical Uses

    • Reduces inflammation
    • A natural pain reliever
    • Boosts energy and mood
    • A natural decongestant
    • Headache Reliever
    • Reduces Redness and Swelling

    Everyday Uses

    • Treats acne & other skin conditions
    • Amplifies the benefits of massage
    • Used to kill fleas

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • It is helping to reduce skin problems, stress relief, injuries.
    • It is very well used in cosmetic manufacturing Industries e.g. candle making, soap making.
    • Used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice, and excessive perspiration.
    • Help in cases of bronchitis, asthma, coughs, laryngitis, colds, and flu.
    • Eases breathlessness and sinusitis.

    Primary Benefits

    • Used as a home and health freshener
    • Offers relief from headaches

    Directions For Use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

     

    Reviews
    Aleksandr Strovanovich
    12-07-2021 11:23

    Exactly what you expect. Strong pine scent, great for diffusion or salt lamp oil bowl whatever its called use. Mixes well with other scents.

    Margie
    12-07-2021 11:24

    I'm seriously impressed by how amazing this smells! I got the pine, so I can make natural pine cleaner, without all the chemicals.

    Pine Oil