Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Spearmint Oil

Be the first to review this product. Add Review

Spearmint is derived from the fresh flowering tops leaves of the natural herb. While its origin is in Europe, Washington remains
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Mentha Spicata
  • Family: Labiatae (Lamiaceae)
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Leaves and Flowers/Buds
  • Colour: White, light pink or light purple
    Product Details

    Spearmint Oil Manufacturer & Supplier

    Spearmint oil is used in medicines & cosmetics. It has many forms like oil, gel, lotions, soaps, shampoo, sprays & candles. It can relieve skin irritations like itchiness, skin conditions & insect bites. It has a sweet taste. Benefits:
    • Good for digestion
    • High in antioxidants
    • Aids women with hormonal imbalance
    • Reduces facial hairs for women
    • Improves memory
    • Fights bacterial infections
    • Lowers blood sugar
    • Reduces stress
    • Improves arthritis pain
    • Lowers blood pressure
    Uses:
    • Promotes focus & uplifts mood
    • Apply on toothbrush before brushing as it gives healthy gums & fresh breathe
    • Add a drop or two to any dessert, salad or flavoring to promote digestion
    • Add 1-2 drops to water if your stomach is upset
    • Add 1-4 drops to ice tea for minty & healthy flavor.

    Reviews
    Varieties
    Spearmint Oil