Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Tea Tree Oil

(4.6) / 5 Reviews
Tea tree oil is native to Australia & now it is cultivated in other countries like China & South Africa. It is used in homeopathic remedies for different ailments. It has antiseptic, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory & anti-viral properties. Tea tree oil is used in soaps, shampoos, acne control products, dental hygiene products & pet care products. It is also used as a cleaning product. It is best for multiple uses. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer, distributor & supplier of bulk orders of tea tree oil. This oil is derived from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. Tea tree oil is used in food, nutritional & cosmetic products. Our oil meets all international guidelines.
  • Origin: India
  • Botanical: Melaleuca alternifolia
  • Family: Myrtaceae
  • Extraction: Steam Distillation
  • Part: Leaves
  • Colour: Pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear
    Product Details

    Tea Tree Oils Manufacturer & Supplier

    Tea tree oil is native to Australia & now it is cultivated in other countries like China & South Africa. It is used in homeopathic remedies for different ailments. It has antiseptic, anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory & anti-viral properties.Tea tree oil is used in soaps, shampoos, acne control products, dental hygiene products & pet care products. It is also used as a cleaning product. It is best for multiple uses. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer, distributor & supplier of bulk orders of tea tree oil. This oil is derived from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. Tea tree oil is used in food, nutritional & cosmetic products. Our oil meets all the international guidelines.

    Constituents:

    Main :Terpinen-4-ol,-terpinene,-terpinene

    Other:Gama terpinene, alpha terpinene, 1,8-cineol, alpha terpinolene, alpha terpineol, alpha pinene and para cymene.

    Uses of Tea Tree Oil

    Topical Uses

    • Acne
    • Fungal nail infections
    • Lice
    • Scabies
    • Athlete's foot
    • Ringworm
    • Dry skin and eczema
    • Itchy skin
    • Cuts and wounds
    • Hair and scalp treatments
    • Psoria

    Everyday Uses

    • It is used in cosmetics, health, aromatherapy & oils.
    • It is used as a natural deodorant.
    • It is used for acne.
    • It is used as a mouthwash.
    • It is used as an insect repellent.

    Popular Uses

    • Moisturizes dry skin.
    • Treats skin infection.
    • Low concentration in cosmetics & skin washer.
    • Removes dandruff and lice.
    • Heals burns.
    • Reduces the rashes of the skin.
    • Used as an antiseptic.
    • Used in sanitizing products
    • Treats ear infections.
    • Restrained the toothache.
    • Kills the ringworm.
    • Lowers itching effect of insect bites & chickenpox
    • Removes the cuts and scrapes.
    • Used for the treatment of athlete's foot.
    • Used in kitchen cleaners.
    • Acts as a natural deodorant.
    • Removes skin tags.
    • Heal and soothes sunburns.

    Primary Benefits

    • Notable for its cleansing and rejuvenating effect on the skin
    • Diffuse as it helps to purify and freshen the air
    • Soothes irritated skin
    • It is best to start by scenting a small portion of the base with a low percentage of Essential Oil Blend and to increase until you reach your aspired intensity of aroma. Proper scenting needs some skill and care and over scenting can ruin a base. Remember you can always add more !! AG Industries is one of the leading wholesale suppliers of tea tree essential oil. We assure you that all our products adhere to the highest criteria of safety and quality. We offer natural & organic forms of essential oils to our customers. Our products are free from all chemicals, additives, & fillers. They also do not carry any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. You should dilute essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated. We employ various tests and quality checks to assure that only premium-quality and effective oils reach our clients. The highest quality and packaging norms are employed to deliver excellent results on usage. We sell tea tree oil in bulk with fast delivery and complete customer support. Our company assures that you will not regret choosing us!
    • It can cause skin sensitivity.
    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
    Disclaimer : The information provided is general and you must take medical advice before using this product. A.G Industries or associated business entities don't guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy or any allergy, health issues.

    Tea tree oil is safe for topical treatment & is direct to the skin on a daily basis. It is applied to the skin in its pure form, it causes irritation. It is known for treating acne as it has anti-inflammatory & antimicrobial properties. It calms redness, swelling & inflammation. It prevents & reduces acne scars makes it smooth & clear skin. It reduces the causes of swelling & irritation. It dries out the whiteheads, blackheads, pimples, blemishes, and disinfects the skin pores. It has anti-fungal properties. It kills fungi that cause ringworm. It helps with different ailments like hair loss & dandruff. It provides both anti fungal & antibacterial benefits. It helps in getting rid of the dead skin. AG Industries is the leading manufacturer, distributor & supplier of bulk orders of tea tree oil. This oil is derived from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. Tea tree oil is used in food, nutritional & cosmetic products. Our oil meets all the international guidelines. Yes, it's safe to use because it doesn't contain any parabens, sulfates, or other chemicals.Add 1 to 2 drops of tea tree oil with a carrier oil (1-2 drops). Do a tiny low test before applying the face and wash your face gently with a face cleanser. Gently apply diluted tea tree oil with a cotton pad.Tea Tree oil has been used as a remedy for treating various conditions including itching, ringworm infections, athlete's foot, warts, corns, acne, headaches, dandruff, and therefore the flu.Yes, you'll inhale it on to get instant relief from congestion and breathlessness.No, Tea tree oil has been formulated for external use only.

    Technical
    Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia
    Parts Used : Leaves
    Color & Odor : Clear to pale yellow liquid @22°C with Camphoraceous odor
    Methods of Extraction : Steam distillation
    Constituents : a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpine
    Specific Gravity : 0.895 @ 72°F
    Flash Point : 130F
    Optical Rotation : +0.5Ëš to +15.0Ëš
    Refractive Index : 1.470 – 1.483
    Density : 0.880 – 0.906
    Shelf Life : Two years
    Major Constituents : a-pinene, b-pinene, sabinene, myrcene, a-phellandrene, a-terpinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, y-terpine
    Solubility : Soluble in oils and alcohols
    Packaging
    Reviews
    Taniya
    01-02-2020 10:31

    I have been using this oil for the last 1 week; it is very effective on scars and pigmentation.

    Rashi
    01-02-2020 10:33

    I have acne-prone skin, I applied this with coconut oil and it is very helpful.

    Tracy
    07-07-2020 11:18

    My favorite product for my face that I've ever found. PIt's perfect for my super sensitive skin and I like the scent and the tingle.

    Annie
    07-07-2020 11:19

    I think this is the best product to target pimples, it dries them faster. I would recommend trying it.

    Andrew
    07-07-2020 11:20

    It cleared up my dark acne scars! Use only once a day (I use it at night to avoid sunlight exposure), so it won't cause too much dryness too.

    Varieties
    • Origin: Australia
    • Botanical: Melaleuca alternifolia
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A thin, clear, pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Australia
    • Botanical: Leptospermum petersonii
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A thin, clear, pale yellow liquid
    • Origin: Australia
    • Part: Leaves
    • Origin: Australia
    • Botanical: Melaleuca alternifolia
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: A thin, clear, pale yellow liquid
    • Botanical: Melaleuca alternifolia
    • Extraction: Steam Distillation
    • Part: Leaves
    • Colour: Pale yellow to nearly colourless and clear
    Tea Tree Oil