The Vanilla Essential Oil is extracted from the fermented vanilla beans of the plant vanilla. The plant is scientifically known as Vanilla Planifolia and is originated from Mexico. The oil is used as a flavoring agent in foods, beverages and pharmaceutical products. It is extensively used in the medicinal industry. Extraction At Ag industries, the Vanilla Essential oil is extracted by the process of solvent extraction of the resinous substances obtained from fermented beans of vanilla. We supply 100% pure Vanilla Oil to many leading brands across the world at very reasonable rates. Constituents and Properties The main components of Oil are acetic acid, eugenol, isobutyric acid, vanillin hydroxybenzaldehyde, capric acid, and furfural. The oil possesses a number of different medicinal properties like antioxidant, aphrodisiac, Anti-mutagenic, febrifugal, sedative, antibacterial, antidepressant, and anti-inflammatory.
Diffusion:Â Use three to four drops in the diffuser Topical use:
AG Industries is one of the leading Wholesale suppliers, manufacturers, and exporter of Vanilla Oil. We specialize in both oil and water-soluble flavoring oils and our catalog is wide enough to serve all your requirements.
AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of bulk orders for both food & nonfood industries. We extract oil from the Vanilla to meet the food, cosmetic & drink grade standards of different industries.
This Vanilla Essential oil is just heavenly. It smells like cookies are baking and the aroma is strong enough to get to even our bedroom. Our diffuser is in the living room and when this oil is on, we can smell it throughout the house.
This is a lovely scented oil. I'm impressed with the quality of the oil. I will use it in my other homemade products like soap and lotion. I recommend it!