Call us: +91-981-883-2849, +91-892-934-5130
Free worldwide shipping on all orders over $50.00

Walnut Oil

(5) / 2 Reviews
AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Walnut Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures. Walnut oil is known for boosting brain health. This oil is rich in antioxidants. It helps in fighting the signs of aging as it helps in reducing fine lines & wrinkles. It also lowers the stress level & free from stress-causing radicals. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.
  • Origin:
  • Botanical: Juglans Regia
  • Family: Juglandaceae
  • Extraction: Cold Pressed
  • Part: Seeds/Nuts
  • Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
    Product Details

    Walnut Oils Manufacturer & Supplier

    AG Industries is the leading manufacturer & supplier of Walnut Oil. It has extreme shelf-life stability. It is repellent to high temperatures.Walnut oil is known for boosting brain health. This oil is rich in antioxidants. It helps in fighting the signs of aging as it helps in reducing fine lines & wrinkles. It also lowers the stress level & free from stress-causing radicals. It is used in Beauty, Food, Aromatherapy, Nutraceutical, Beverage, Sports Nutrition, Health & Wellness, Pet Nutrition, and Vitamins & Supplements.

    Constituents

    Alpha-linolenic acid, linoleic acid, oleic acid and saturated fats

    Extraction:

    It is extracted by the cold-pressed method.

    Topical Uses
    • Fungal infection
    • Athlete's foot
    • Acne
    • Psoriasis
    • Dark Circles

    Everyday Uses

    • Used as anti-aging agents
    • Reduces fine lines & wrinkles
    • Provides relief to fungal infections
    • Has antioxidant properties
    • Reduces hair loss & removes dandruff
    • Good for cardiovascular health
    • Fights insomnia

    Popular Uses & Benefits

    • Boost skin health
    • Decrease inflammation
    • Lower blood pressure

    Primary Benefits

    • Cuts belly fat
    • Boosts blood vessel functioning
    • Reduces risk of cardiovascular diseases
    • Promotes hair growth
    • Fights dandruff
    • Helps fight hair loss
    • Great antioxidant
    • Helps treat psoriasis
    • Remedy for infection
    • Fights wrinkles

    Directions for use

    Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser

    Topical use:

    • Apply one to two drops to the desired area.
    • Dilute with Grape seed oil, almond oil, rosehip oil, marula oil & baobab oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

    Caution

    • Keep away from children.
    • If pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor.
    • Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

    Walnut oil is rich in omega-3 fatty acid ALA and other unsaturated fatty acids. When you consume walnut oil; it may improve blood sugar levels & boosts heart health. It helps in the regeneration of the cells & helps to accelerate hair growth. It helps in eliminating the wrinkles; it has anti-aging properties that assist your skin, hair & scalp. It has many health care benefits. It can be used for skin as it treats wrinkles, infections, inflammatory skin conditions, and dryness. It has a limited shelf-life. After you open the oil it should be kept in a cool place or refrigerated for preventing it from rancid. Yes, it is the best remedy to darken the hair. It is used for preparing the liqueurs such as Nocino.

    Reviews
    Lucifer
    11-09-2020 17:45

    Smells and tastes like walnuts! And it's a healthy source. It came in some very fancy air bubble wrap I've never seen before and has a very nice pour spout.

    Linda
    11-09-2020 17:46

    I have mainly used this for cosmetic purposes. It keeps it in place, shiny-looking without the greasiness or hardness of gels/sprays. It moisturizes without a greasy feeling, even on the face. Great as an after-shave

    Varieties
    • Botanical: Juglans Regia
    • Extraction: Cold Pressed
    • Part: Seeds
    • Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
    Walnut Oil